Sixteenth Marcel Grossmann Meeting

from Monday, 5 July 2021 (06:30) to Saturday, 10 July 2021 (19:30)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
5 Jul 2021
6 Jul 2021
7 Jul 2021
8 Jul 2021
9 Jul 2021
10 Jul 2021
AM
08:00
Opening remarks (until 08:30) ()
08:30
MG16 Awards ceremony (part 1) (until 09:30) ()
09:30
Monday Plenary Session -Prof. Remo Ruffini (ICRANet) (until 12:00) ()
09:30 SRG Orbital Observatory: X-Ray map of the Universe with a million accreting supermassive black holes - Prof. Rashid Sunyaev   ()
10:05 New results from testing relativistic gravity with radio pulsars - Prof. Michael Kramer (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie)   ()
10:40 A 21-solar mass black hole in the X-ray binary system Cygnus X-1 - Prof. James Miller-Jones (International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research - Curtin University)   ()
11:15 Black Holes in the 21cm signal of HI from cosmic dawn - Prof. Felix Mirabel   ()
06:30
Black Hole Thermodynamics - Hernando Quevedo (National Autonomous University of Mexico) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Thermodynamics of Charged Black Hole - Muhammad Sharif   ()
06:55 Black Hole Thermodynamics from Entanglement Mechanics - S. Mahesh Chandran (IIT Bombay)   ()
07:30 Microscopic model building for Black Hole Membranes from Constraints of Symmetry - Swastik Bhattacharya (BITS Pilani Hyderabad)   ()
07:55 Back-reaction of Matter Fluctuations in Asymptotically non-flat Black-hole Space-times - Manu Srivastava (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
08:20 Rindler trajectories and Rindler horizons in the Schwarzschild spacetime - Sanved Kolekar (Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences, Mumbai)   ()
08:40 Eddington gravity with matter: An emergent perspective - Sumanta Chakraborty (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)   ()
09:00 Einstein-Maxwell-Dilaton-Axion mass formulas for black hole systems with struts and strings - Dmitry Galtsov   ()
06:30
Extended Theories of Gravity and Quantum Cosmology - Yi-Fu Cai (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Quantum gravity phenomenology from thermodynamics of spacetime - Marek Liška (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague)   ()
06:50 Cosmic stringlike objects in hybrid metric-Palatini gravity - Hilberto Silva (Instituto Astrofísica e Ciências do Espaço)   ()
07:10 Gravitational waves in spacetime with extra dimensions - Yuchen Du (University of Virginia)   ()
07:30 Primordial Black Holes and Stochastic Gravitational Waves in the Sound Speed Resonance Cosmology - Sheng-Feng Yan (INFN(Milano), USTC)   ()
07:50 Effective f(R) actions for modified Loop Quantum Cosmologies - Ana Rita Ribeiro (Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa)   ()
08:10 Quadratic curvature theories formulated as Covariant Canonical Gauge theories of Gravity - David Benisty (University of Cambridge)   ()
08:30 Probing multiverse using gravitational wave observations - Moe Kukihara (Fukuoka University)   ()
08:50 Inflationary supersymmetric FRLW quantum cosmology - Cupatitzio Ramirez Romero (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla)   ()
06:30
Gamma-Ray Burst Correlations: Observational Challenges and Theoretical Interpretation - Maria Dainotti (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan) Liang Li (ICRANet, Piazza della Repubblica 10, I-65122 Pescara, Italy) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 The X-ray fundamental plane of the Platinum Sample, the Kilonovae and the SNe Ib/c associated with GRBs and the fundamental plane in Fermi-LAT - Maria Dainotti (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan)   ()
07:00 Searching for Fermi Short Gamma-Ray Bursts with DDOTI and Tomo-e Gozen - Alan Watson (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)   ()
07:20 Follow-up observations of transients with optical telescopes - Nozomu Tominaga (NAOJ)   ()
07:40 Relativistic Proton Instability and the Prompt to Afterglow Plateau Luminosity Ratio - Demosthenes Kazanas (NASA/Goddard Space Flight Center)   ()
08:00 --- break ---
08:10 The Optical Two- and Three-Dimensional Fundamental Plane Correlations for More than 130 Gamma-Ray Burst Afterglows - Sam Young (University of Pennsylvania)   ()
08:30 Examining 2D Luminosity-Time Correlations for Gamma Ray Burst Radio Afterglows - Delina Levine   ()
08:50 GRB cosmology with the fundamental plane in optical and X-rays and feasibility of GRB samples for future cosmological constraints - Via Nielson   ()
09:10 The X-Ray Fundamental Plane of the Platinum Sample, the Kilonovae, and the SNe Ib/c Associated with GRBs - Aleksander Lenart (Astronomical Observatory, Jagiellonian University in Kraków)   ()
06:30
Planning Gravitational Wave Detections form LISA - Philippe Jetzer (University of Zurich) (until 09:30) ()
07:20 Probing Supermassive blackholes with LISA - Srija Chakraborty (Scuola Normale Superiore)   ()
07:40 The hierarchical assembly of galaxies and black holes in the first billion years: predictions for the era of gravitational wave astronomy - Pratika Dayal (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute)   ()
08:00 Searching for binary black holes in the Milky Way and its neighborhood with LISA - Rafia Sarwar (Institute of Space Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan)   ()
08:20 --- Break ---
08:30 Continuous gravitational waves observations from white dwarfs to constraint modified gravity theories - Mr Surajit Kalita (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)   ()
08:50 Exploring Anisotropic Gravitational Wave Backgrounds and Foregrounds with LISA - Alexander Criswell (University of Minnesota)   ()
09:10 A new waveform model for eccentric double white dwarf binaries - Shu Yan Lau (University of Virginia)   ()
06:30
Sources of Gravitational Waves -Prof. Andrew Melatos (University of Melbourne) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Recent searches for continuous gravitational waves and the implications - Dr Maria Alessandra Papa Ling Sun (The Australian National University)   ()
07:10 Searches for continuous gravitational waves from young supernova remnants in the early third observing run of Advanced LIGO and Virgo - Lucy Strang (University of Melbourne)   ()
07:30 Gravitational wave signatures of magnetic field generation in core collapse supernovae - Bernhard Mueller (Monash University)   ()
08:00 Joint Analysis Method on Gravitational Waves and Low-Energy Neutrinos to Detect Core-Collapse Supernovae - Dr Odysse Halim (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN) sez. di Trieste, Italy,)   ()
08:20 Deep learning for Core-Collapse Supernova detection - Dr Irene Di Palma (Sapienza University of Rome)   ()
08:40 Hunting for the Stochastic Gravitational-Wave Background - Mairi Sakellariadou (King's College London)   ()
09:10 Gravitational waves from neutrino mass generating phase transitions - Osamu Seto (Hokkaido University)   ()
06:30
Theoretical and Observational Studies of Astrophysical Black Holes - Alexander Zakharov (ITEP, Moscow) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Physical black holes in semiclassical gravity - Sebastian Murk (Macquarie University, Sydney)   ()
06:55 Shadows of hairy Kerr black holes and constraints from M87* - Sushant Ghosh (Jamia millia Islamia)   ()
07:20 Gravitational multipole moments for asymptotically de Sitter spacetimes - Sumanta Chakraborty (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)   ()
07:45 Displacement memory and BMS symmetries - Mr Shailesh Kumar (Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad, India)   ()
08:10 TWO-TEMPERATURE ACCRETION FLOWS AROUND COMPACT OBJECTS - Shilpa Sarkar (Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences, India)   ()
08:35 Reconstruction of a star motion in the vicinity of black hole from the redshift of the electromagnetic spectrum - Stanislav Komarov (Belarusian State University)   ()
09:00 Observation of a multimode quasi-normal spectrum from a perturbed black hole - Julian Westerweck (AEI Hannover)   ()
06:30
Unusual and New Types of Gamma-Ray Bursts - Binbin Zhang (Nanjing University) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Fermi-GBM and Swift-BAT detection of an extragalactic magnetar giant flare - Peter Veres (University of Alabama in Huntsville)   ()
06:50 Magnetar Giant Flares as a progenitor of Short Gamma-Ray Bursts - Eric Burns   ()
07:10 Magnetar Giant Flare Origin of Gamma-Ray Burst - Jun Yang (Nanjing University)   ()
07:30 --- Break ---
07:50 Ultra long GRBs: current and future prospects - Bruce Gendre (University of Western Australia)   ()
08:10 Discovery and confirmation of the shortest gamma ray burst from a collapsar - Tomas Ahumada (University of Maryland)   ()
08:30 A genuinely short GRB from massive-star collapse - Mr Zike Liu (Nanjing University)   ()
08:50 A possible link between normal long GRBs and a short GRB 200826A - Prof. Ryo Yamazaki (Department of Physical Sciences, Aoyama Gakuin University)   ()
09:10 Off-axis jet scenario for early afterglow emission of low-luminosity gamma-ray burst GRB 190829A - Yuri Sato (Aoyama Gakuin University)   ()
06:30
Why and How the Sun and the Stars Shine: the Borexino Experiment -Prof. Gianpaolo Bellini (University of Milano and INFN) Dmitry Naumov (JINR) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Unveiling the engine of the Sun: measurements of the pp-chain solar neutrinos with Borexino - Oleg Smirnov (JINR)   ()
06:55 Electron neutrino survival probability in the energy range: 5 keV- 15 MeV - Marco Pallavicini (INFN and University of Genova)   ()
07:25 Experimental detection of the CNO cycle - Gemma Testera (INFN Genova (Italy))   ()
07:50 Implications of pp-cycle and CNO-cycle neutrino measurements for solar physics - Francesco Villante   ()
08:15 Role of the CNO cycle in massive stars - Aldo Ianni (INFN Gran Sasso Laboratory)   ()
08:40 Geoneutrino observation - Tadao Mitsui (Research Center for Neutrino Science, Tohoku University)   ()
09:05 Antineutrinos from the Sun and Cosmos - Sandra Zavatarelli (INFN - Sezione di Genova)   ()
09:30
Binary-Driven Hypernovae of Type 1, 2 and 3 - Carlo Luciano Bianco (ICRANet) Simonetta Filippi (Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome) Christian Cherubini (Department of Science and Technology for Humans and the Environment and ICRA, Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome, 00128 Rome, Italy and International Center for Relativistic Astrophysics Network-ICRANet, 65122 Pescara, Italy) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Neutrino and gamma-ray production from proton-proton interactions in binary-driven hypernovae - Stefano Campion (ICRANeT)   ()
10:00 General Relativistic Turbulence in spherically symmetric Core-Collapse Supernovae simulations - Luca Boccioli (University of Notre Dame)   ()
10:30 GRB-SN association and Inferences of GRB 190114C for the Crab pulsar and the supernova remnant - Rahim Moradi (ICRANet and ICRA-Sapienza)   ()
09:30
Black Holes in Alternative Theories of Gravity - Jutta Kunz (University of Oldenburg) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Asymptotically flat hairy black holes in massive bigravity - Mikhail Volkov (University of Tours, France)   ()
09:55 An overview of quasinormal modes in modified and extended gravity - Aurélien Barrau (LPSC - CNRS)   ()
10:20 Constraining modified gravity theories with physical black holes - Sebastian Murk (Macquarie University, Sydney)   ()
10:40 Black holes, stationary clouds and magnetic fields - Nuno Santos (Técnico Lisboa & Universidade de Aveiro)   ()
11:00 Bardeen Black Hole from a Self-Dual Radius in Spacetime - Michael Florian Wondrak (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt and Helmholtz Research Academy Hesse for FAIR )   ()
11:20 Asymptotically flat black hole solution in modified gravity - Surajit Kalita (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)   ()
11:35 Infinitely degenerate exact Ricci-flat solutions in $f(R)$ gravity - Semin Xavier (IIT Bombay)   ()
11:50 Does the Penrose Suggestion as to Black Holes from a Prior Universe Showing Up in Today’s Universe Have Credibility? Examined from a Singular, and Nonsingular Beginning of Cosmological Expansion - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
09:30
Conformal Dilaton Gravity and Related Issues - Reinoud Slagter (ASFYON, Astronomisch Fysisch Onderzoek Nederland) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Using Lorentz violation for early universe GW generation due to black hole destruction in the early universe as by Freeze - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
09:50 Conformal Dilaton Gravity and Warped Spacetimes in 5D - Dr Reinoud Slagter (ASFYON, Astronomisch Fysisch Onderzoek Nederland)   ()
10:10 What does zero modes tell us about entanglement ? - PARUL JAIN (INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-BOMBAY, INDIA)   ()
10:30 A Spinor Representation of Gravity - Angelo Hartmann (University of Insubria)   ()
10:50 From Neutrino Masses to the Full Size of the Universe - Some Intriguing Aspects of the Tetron Model - Bodo Lampe   ()
11:10 Quantum communication through a partially reflecting moving mirror - Alessio Lapponi (UNICAM, University of Camerino. Quantum Optics & Quantum Information Group) Prof. Micheal Good (Department of Physics, Nazarbayev University, Kabanbay Batyr Ave 53, Nur-Sultan, 010000, Kazakhstan.)   ()
09:30
Dark Energy and the Accelerating Universe -Prof. David Polarski (Université de Montpellier) Alexei Starobinsky (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics RAS) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Observational signatures of dark energy and dark matter interactions - Shinji Tsujikawa (Waseda Universitysity)   ()
09:50 Evidence for Emergent Dark Energy - Arman Shafieloo (Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute (KASI))   ()
10:10 Testing LCDM with eBOSS / SDSS - Ryan Keeley (Korea Astronomy Space Science Institute)   ()
10:30 Anisotropic cosmological models in Horndeski gravity - Prof. Mikhail Volkov (University of Tours, France)   ()
10:50 Reconstructing the growth and expansion history. The case for negative dark energy? - Benjamin L'Huillier (Sejong University)   ()
11:10 Tracker phantom field and a cosmological constant: dynamics of a composite dark energy model - Luis Urena-Lopez (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)   ()
11:30 Cosmology with Type Ia supernovae: Searching for systematics and model independent reconstructions - Hanwool Koo (KASI/UST)   ()
11:50 Constraining the dark energy-dark matter interaction model using low-redshift observations - Archana Sangwan (Indian Institute of Technology)   ()
09:30
Dark Matter and Rare Processes - Rita Bernabei (University and INFN Roma Tor Vergata) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Indirect  Search for Dark Matter signatures in the Cosmic Rays as seen from Space - Marco Ricci (INFN - LNF)   ()
10:00 The dark matter: DAMA/LIBRA and its perspectives - Pierluigi Belli (INFN Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
10:30 Improving the sensitivity to light dark matter with the Migdal effect - andrea messina (Sapienza University of Rome & INFN)   ()
11:00 The Dark Matter Directionality Approach - Vincenzo Caracciolo (University of Rome "Tor Vergata")   ()
11:30 Dark photon search - Prof. Annalisa D'Angelo (Universita' degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata & INFN Roma Tor Vergata)   ()
09:30
Experimental Gravitation - Claus Laemmerzahl (University of Bremen) Angela D. V. Di Virgilio (INFN-Pisa) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 A Man-Made Experiment Aimed to Clarify the Gravity Law in The Solar System - Dr Alexandra Vorobyeva (RUDN University)   ()
09:50 A parallel plate approach to force metrology - René Sedmik (TU Wien)   ()
10:10 Polarization rotation in geometric optics approximation and its subleading order correction - Pravin Dahal (Macquarie University)   ()
10:30 Measurement of the gravitational redshift effect using the satellite Spectr-R in the "RadioAstron" mission - Aleksei Belonenko   ()
10:50 --- Break ---
11:10 Dark gravitomagnetism with LISA and gravitational waves space detectors - Prof. Angelo Tartaglia (INAF)   ()
11:30 qBounce: Ultra-cold neutrons bound by Earth’s gravity field, a tabletop search for hypothetical gravity-like interactions - Jakob Micko (ILL, TU Wien)   ()
11:50 Review of Tokamak Physics and GW conditions in relic conditions before 10^- 26 reduction in frequency with predictions as to what may be obtained in eLISA GW measurements from 10^-4 Hz down to 10^-16 Hz for eLISA - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
12:05 Gravitomagnetic Field Generation using High Permittivity Materials in SMES Devices - Gary Stephenson (Seculine Consulting)   ()
09:30
Gravitational Lensing and Shadows -Dr Volker Perlick (ZARM, University of Bremen) Dr Oleg Tsupko (Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Images and photon rings of accretion disks surrounding compact objects - Dr Frederic Vincent (Paris Observatory / LESIA)   ()
09:50 Shadow of black holes with a plasma environment in 4D Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet gravity - Dr Ernesto F. Eiroa (IAFE (CONICET-UBA))   ()
10:10 Comparing Kerr-Sen and Kerr-Newman black hole shadows - Sérgio Xavier (Federal University of Pará)   ()
10:30 Can different black holes cast the same shadow? - Haroldo Cilas Duarte Lima Junior (Universidade Federal do Pará)   ()
10:50 Fuzzball Shadows: Emergent Horizons from Microstructure - Daniel Mayerson (IPhT, CEA Saclay)   ()
11:10 Static, equipotential photon surfaces have no hair - Carla Cederbaum (Tuebingen University)   ()
11:30 A Morse-theoretical analysis of gravitational lensing by rotating traversable wormhole - Mourad Halla (ZARM, University of Bremen)   ()
11:50 Gravitational Lensing by Charged Accelerating Black Holes - Mr Torben Frost (ITP, Leibniz University Hannover and ZARM, University of Bremen)   ()
12:10 --- General Discussion ---
09:30
Hořava–Lifshitz Gravity - Anzhong Wang (Baylor University) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Wormholes in 2d Horava-Lifshitz quantum gravity - Yuki Sato (Nagoya University )   ()
09:55 Dynamical system analysis of Bianchi-I spacetimes in $f(R)$ gravity - Kazuharu Bamba (Fukushima University)   ()
10:20 Nature of Singularities in Vector-Tensor Theories of Gravity - Dr V H Satheeshkumar (UNIRIO)   ()
10:45 Bifurcations and Chaos in Ho\v{r}ava-Lifshitz Cosmology - Phillipo Lappicy   ()
11:10 --- Break ---
11:15 Horava–Lifshitz gravity in (3+1) dimensions coupled with anisotropic matter and possible constraints from GRB 170817A - Fu-Wen Shu (Nanchang University)   ()
11:40 Horava-Lifshitz and Einstein-Aether Gravity in the light of Event Horizon Telescope Observations of M87 - Prof. Emmanuel Saridakis (National Observatory of Athens)   ()
12:05 Testing Horava-Lifshitz Gravity With I-Love-Q - Mr Siddarth Ajith (University of Virginia)   ()
09:30
Interacting Dark Matter - Nikolaos Mavromatos (King's College London, Physics Department) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Running vacuum interacting with dark matter or with running gravitational coupling. Phenomenological implications - Joan Solà Peracaula (Universitat de Barcelona)   ()
09:53 Dark energy and dark matter unification from dynamical space time: observational constraints and cosmological implications - David Benisty (University of Cambridge)   ()
10:13 Interaction Energy between a Charged Medium and its Electromagnetic Field as a Dark Matter Candidate - Dr Mayeul ARMINJON (Univ. Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Grenoble INP, Lab. 3SR, F-38000 Grenoble, France)   ()
10:33 Constraining the interactions in the dark sector with cosmological data - Adrià Gómez-Valent (Institut für Theoretische Physik Heidelberg)   ()
10:56 --- Break ---
11:01 Hunting for light dark matter with gas-based detectors - Christopher McCabe (King's College London)   ()
11:24 Fornax globular cluster timing problem as a test of dark matter properties - Diego Blas (KCL)   ()
11:47 Gravitational anomalies, dark matter and leptogenesis - Sarben Sarkar (King's College London, Strand, London WC2R 2LS)   ()
12:10 --- Discussion on the talks of the two blocks of DM1 ---
09:30
Multichannel Studies of Nonstationary Relativistic Stars - Vladimir Lipunov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, SAI, Physics Department) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Multifrequency Behaviour of High Mass X-ray Binary Systems - Franco Giovannelli (INAF-Istituto di Astrofisica e Planetologia Spaziali)   ()
09:50 Three Stage Collapse From Prompt Multiwavelength Observations of GRB160625B - Prof. Vladimir Lipunov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, SAI, Physics Department)   ()
10:10 Mergers, magnetars and multi-messengers - Stephen Smartt (Queen's University Belfast)   ()
10:30 Recent results on magnetar flares and their connections with gamma-ray bursts and fast radio bursts - Dr Dmitry Frederiks (Ioffe Institute of theoretical physics)   ()
10:50 GRB Observations on Cubsate Satellites in the "Universat-SOCRAT" Project - Prof. Sergey Svertilov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physcs)   ()
11:10 The role of the magnetic fields in GRB outflows - Dr Nuria Jordana-Mitjans (Department of Physics, University of Bath)   ()
11:30 MASTER optical observations of the blazar TXS0506+056 during the IC170922A - Mr Kirill Zhirkov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, SAI, Physics Department)   ()
09:30
New Horizons in Cosmology with CMB Spectral Distortions - Jens Chluba (JBCA) Andrea Ravenni (Jodrell Bank Centre for Astrophysics, University of Manchester) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 --- Introduction ---
09:36 Unveiling the early universe with CMB spectral distortions - Joe Silk (IAP)   ()
10:06 Primordial black holes and their relation with spectral distortions - Kaz Kohri (KEK)   ()
10:24 Constraint on the dark matter halo formation in the early universe by the free-free emission - Katsuya Abe (Nagoya University)   ()
10:36 Constraining dark photons from CMB data - Anastasia Sokolenko (Austrian Academy of Sciences)   ()
10:54 Probing Axion-Like Particles from the upcoming CMB experiments - Suvodip Mukherjee (University of Amsterdam)   ()
11:12 Theoretical and numerical aspects of CMB spectral distortions from non-thermal electromagnetic energy injections - Mr Sandeep Kumar Acharya (University of Manchester)   ()
11:30 New Planck tSZ map and its cosmological analysis - Dr Marian Douspis (Institut d'Astrophysique spatiale) Dr Nabila Aghanim (Institut d'Astrophysique spatiale) Hideki Tanimura (L'Institut d'Astrophysique Spatiale (IAS))   ()
11:42 Implications of magnetic field on IGM temperature and tSZ effect in presence of Baryon-DM interaction - Sunil Malik (IIT Bombay and University of Delhi, India)   ()
11:54 CMB $\mu T$ cross-correlations as a probe of PBH scenarios - Ogan Ozsoy (CEICO)   ()
12:12 Cross-correlation between CMB polarization and mu-distortion anisotropies as a path towards the detection of small-scale primordial non-Gaussianity - Mathieu Remazeilles   ()
09:30
Observations of HE and UHE Cosmic Rays - Ivan De Mitri (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI) and INFN) Fabio Gargano (INFN) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 AMS-02 Results on cosmic rays fluxes - Paolo Zuccon (Trento University and INFN TIFPA)   ()
09:55 CALET on the ISS: the first 5 years - Prof. Pier Simone Marrocchesi (University of Siena and INFN Pisa)   ()
10:20 The fluxes of charged cosmic rays as measured by the DAMPE satellite - Paolo Bernardini (Università del Salento & INFN, Lecce)   ()
10:45 The Cosmic Ray All-Particles Spectrum from the NUCLEON Experiment in comparison with EAS data - Andrey Turundaevskiy (SINP MSU)   ()
11:10 The HERD space mission - Felicia Barbato (GSSI)   ()
11:35 Recent results from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Esteban Roulet (CONICET, Centro Atomico Bariloche)   ()
12:00 POEMMA: Probe Of Extreme Multi-Messenger Astrophysics - John Krizmanic (UMBC/CRESST/NASA/GSFC)   ()
09:30
Photospheric Emission in GRBs -Prof. Gregory Vereshchagin (ICRANet) Damien Begue (Bar Ilan University) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Numerical simulations of photospheric emission in GRBs - Dr Hirotaka Ito (RIKEN)   ()
10:00 The photosphere emission spectrum of hybrid relativistic outflow for gamma-ray bursts - Dr Yan-Zhi Meng (Nanjing University)   ()
10:30 Spectroscopy of GRBs: Where are we now? - J. Michael Burgess (MPE)   ()
11:00 Bayesian Time-resolved Spectroscopy of Multipulse GRBs: Variations of Emission Properties among Pulses - Liang Li (ICRANet, Piazza della Repubblica 10, I-65122 Pescara, Italy)   ()
11:30 Classification of Photospheric Emission in sGRBs - Dr Hüsne Dereli-Bégué (Bar-Ilan University)   ()
12:00 Subphotospheric dissipation evaluated using joint Fermi-Swift observations - Björn Ahlgren (RIKEN)   ()
09:30
Quantum Gravity Phenomenology - Jerzy Kowalski-Glikman (Institute for Theoretical Physics, University of Wroclaw, Poland; National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw, Poland) Giovanni Amelino-Camelia (Università Federico II di Napoli) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Testing curvature-induced in-vacuo dispersion with gamma-ray-bursts - Giacomo Rosati (IFT Wroclaw University)   ()
10:00 Baryon Asymmetry from the Generalized Uncertainty Principle - Mr Mitja Fridman (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Lethbridge)   ()
10:25 Quantum Gravity and Grand Unification - Jan Kwapisz (University of Warsaw)   ()
10:50 Entanglement Entropy at Critical Points in the Multiverse - Samuel Barroso Bellido (University of Szczecin)   ()
11:15 Nonsymmetric metric tensor as an approach to quantum gravity - Abdel Nasser Tawfik (Egyptian Center for Theoretical Physics)   ()
11:40 Nonunitarity problem in quantum gravity corrections to quantum field theory with Born-Oppenheimer approximation - Giulia Maniccia (Sapienza University)   ()
12:05 Observing acceleration induced emission of Unruh deWitt Detector - Kinjalk Lochan (IISER Mohali)   ()
09:30
Strong Electromagnetic and Gravitational Field Physics: From Laboratories to Early Universe - She-Sheng Xue (ICRANet, Physics Department, Sapienza University of Rome) Dr Ehsan Bavarsad (Department of Physics, University of Kashan, 8731753153, Kashan, Iran) Sang Pyo Kim (Kunsan National University) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 On the origin of the LIGO "mystery" noise and the high energy particle physics desert - Niayesh Afshordi (University of Waterloo and Perimeter Institute)   ()
09:50 Tadpole contribution to magnetic photon-graviton conversion - Christian Schubert (Instituto de Fisica y Matematicas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)   ()
10:10 Perspectives of measuring gravitational effects of laser light and particle beams - Felix Spengler (Universität Tübingen)   ()
10:25 Particle creation by strong fields and quantum anomalies - Prof. Jose Navarro-Salas (University of Valencia-IFIC (CSIC))   ()
10:45 Why quantum field theory in curved space--time is very far from being well understood - Prof. Emil Akhmedov (MIPT and ITEP)   ()
11:05 Most Reliable Strong and Electroweak Evolution - Abdel Nasser Tawfik (Egyptian Center for Theoretical Physics)   ()
11:20 Neutral Fermion pair production by Sauter-like magnetic step - Tiago Adorno (Hebei University) Zi Wang He   ()
11:35 Experimental Observation of Acceleration-Induced Thermality - Dr Morgan H. Lynch (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology)   ()
11:50 Breaking of adiabatic invariance in the production of particles by strong fields - Pau Beltrán-Palau (University of Valencia)   ()
12:05 Amplifying the entanglement of detectors around rotating BTZ black holes - Matthew Robbins (University of Waterloo, Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics) Laura Henderson (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo) Robert Mann (Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics, Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo)   ()
12:20 The Validity of the Semiclassical Approximation in 1+1 Electrodynamics: Numerical Solutions to the Linear Response Equation - Mr Ian M. Newsome (Wake Forest University)   ()
09:30
The Early Universe -Prof. Stefano Ansoldi (University of Udine) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 --- Introduction and technical remarks ---
09:40 A Solution of the Cosmological Constant and DE and Arrow of Time, Using Model of a Nonsingular Universe from Rosen from Volume (56) Ettore Majorana International Science Series, Physics, 1991 - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
10:05 --- Questions and discussion ---
10:10 --- Technical break ---
10:15 Helical magnetic fields lead to baryogenesis - Mr Ashu Kushwaha (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
10:40 --- Questions and discussion ---
10:45 --- Technical break ---
10:50 Examination of Schrodinger equation in pre planckian space-time early universe - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
11:15 --- Questions and discussion ---
11:20 --- Technical break ---
11:25 General Relativistic Evolution Equations for Density Perturbations in FLRW universes and the Problem of Structure Formation - Dr Pieter Miedema (Independent Scientist)   ()
11:50 --- Questions and discussion ---
11:55 --- Technical break ---
12:00 Entropy and irreversible processes in gravity and cosmology - Llorenç Espinosa-Portalés (Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC)   ()
12:25 --- Questions and discussion ---
09:30
The Nature of Galactic Halos -Prof. Francesco De Paolis Asghar Qadir (None) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 A nearly complete census of intergalactic gas using the kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect - Jonas Chaves-Montero (DIPC)   ()
10:00 Giant cosmic ray halos around M31 and the Milky Way - Dr Sarah Recchia (University of Torino, INFN Torino)   ()
10:30 Primordial black holes as dark matter candidates in the Galactic halo - Lindita Hamolli (University of Tirana)   ()
10:50 Searching for Intermediate Mass Black Holes in the Milky Way's galactic halo - Mr Antonio Franco (Università del Salento)   ()
11:10 Virial Clouds Evolution-I: From the surface of last scattering up to the formation of population-III stars - Noraiz Tahir (Universita del Salento and INFN, Lecce, Italy)   ()
11:30 Analysis of the velocity Rotational Curves Via Weyl-Interaction Modified Gravity - Muhammad Bilal   ()
09:30
The SRG Mission: First Results from eROSITA and ART-XC - Andrea Merloni (MPE) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Highlights from the Mikhail Pavlinsky ART-XC telescope on board SRG - Alexander Lutovinov (Space Research Institute (IKI))   ()
10:00 eROSITA's First Look on Galaxy Groups and Clusters - Esra Bulbul (Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics)   ()
10:30 Prospect for WHIM detection in the cosmic web by SRG/eROSITA - Dr Nabila Aghanim (Institut d'Astrophysique spatiale) Hideki Tanimura (L'Institut d'Astrophysique Spatiale (IAS))   ()
10:55 --- Coffee break ---
11:15 X-ray blasts from two previously quiescent galaxies - Riccardo Arcodia (MPI for Extraterrestrial Physics)   ()
11:40 A first complete X-ray view of the Magellanic system with eROSITA and X-ray observations of SN 1987A - Chandreyee Maitra (Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial physics)   ()
12:05 The X-ray view of the Galactic outflow: from XMM to eROSITA - Gabriele Ponti (INAF Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera)   ()
09:30
Theories of Gravity: Alternatives to the Cosmological and Particle Standard Models - Stefano Bellucci Orlando Luongo (University of Camerino, Physics Division) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 The quasi-static approximation in Horndeski models - Dr Francesco Pace (Dipartimento di Fisica ed Astronomia, Università di Bologna)   ()
09:50 Effects of non-vanishing dark matter pressure in the Milky Way galaxy - Ergali Kurmanov (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
10:10 The effect of screening mechanisms on black hole binary inspiral waveforms - cyril renevey (LPSC, Grenoble)   ()
10:30 --- BREAK ---
11:00 Quasinormal modes in the field of a dyon-like dilatonic black hole - Kuantay Boshkayev (Kazakh National University) Dr Algis Malybayev (KazNU)   ()
11:20 A post Newtonian modification of the gravitational potential at the extreme length/energy scales - Dr Soham Bhattacharyya (AEI Hannover)   ()
11:40 Cosmological barotropic fluids in geometrothermodynamics - Prof. Hernando Quevedo (National Autonomous University of Mexico)   ()
09:30
Variation of the Fundamental Constants, Tests of the Fundamental Symmetries and Probes of the Dark Sector - Yevgeny Stadnik Victor Flambaum (University of New South Wales, School of Physics, Sydney 2052, Australia) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Variation of the fundamental constants, violation of the fundamental symmetries and dark matter - Victor Flambaum (University of New South Wales, School of Physics, Sydney 2052, Australia)   ()
10:00 Testing Fundamental Physics and Searching for Dark Matter using Precision Resonators and Oscillators - Michael Tobar (The University of Western Australia)   ()
10:30 Atomic clocks sensitive to variation of the fine structure constant. - Vladimir Dzuba   ()
11:00 Test of gravitational redshift with optical lattice clocks and their applications to relativistic geodesy - MASAO TAKAMOTO (RIKEN)   ()
11:30 Varying fundamental constants and dark energy in the ESPRESSO era - Carlos Martins (CAUP)   ()
12:00 Studies of Exotic Physics with Antiprotons and Protons - Stefan Ulmer (RIKEN)   ()
09:30
Very High Energy Gamma Rays - Razmik Mirzoyan (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics) Prof. Alessandro de Angelis (until 12:30) ()
09:30 First result of LHAASO: Implication for extreme particle accelerators - Ruoyu Liu (Nanjing University)   ()
09:50 On correlation between diffuse gamma ray and neutrino backgrounds - Elisa Bernardini (Unipd)   ()
10:10 Insights into the the Galactic Center environment from VHE gamma-ray observations with ground-based facilities - Christian Fruck (Max-Planck-Institute for Physics/Technical University Munich)   ()
10:30 Probing Lorentz Invariance Violations with the MAGIC telescopes - Giacomo D'Amico (University of Bergen)   ()
10:50 The TAIGA experiment - Dr Martin Tluczykont (University of Hamburg)   ()
11:10 Science with SWGO - Kristi Engel (University of Maryland, College Park)   ()
09:30
Wormholes, Energy Conditions and Time Machines - Diego Rubiera-Garcia (Complutense University of Madrid) Francisco Lobo (Science Faculty of the University of Lisbon) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Shadows and photon rings of asymmetric thin-shell wormholes - Minyong Guo (Beijing Normal University)   ()
09:45 GRAVITATIONAL LENSING BYWORMHOLES IN BINARY SYSTEMS - Silvia Pietroni (UNISA - Università di Salerno)   ()
10:00 Double photon ring of asymmetric thin-shell wormhole in Palatini f(R) gravity - Merce Guerrero (UCM)   ()
10:15 Would we know a wormhole if we saw one? - Maciek Wielgus (Black Hole Initiative (Harvard University))   ()
10:30 Traversable wormhole geometries in symmetric teleparallel gravity - Pradyumn Sahoo (BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus)   ()
10:45 From black-bounce to traversable wormhole, and beyond - Alex Simpson (Victoria University of Wellington)   ()
11:00 Double-layer wormholes in quadratic hybrid metric-Palatini gravity - João Rosa (University of Tartu)   ()
11:15 Gravitational Waves Generated by a Slowly Rotating Wormhole - Sung-Won Kim (Ewha Womans University)   ()
11:30 Particle creation by wormholes: a toy model. - Gonzalo J. Olmo (University of Valencia - CSIC)   ()
11:45 Relic magnetic wormholes as a possible source of toroidal magnetic fields in galaxies - Prof. Alexander Kirillov (BMSTU)   ()
12:00 Circularly symmetric thin-shell wormholes in F(R) gravity with (2+1)-dimensions - Griselda Figueroa-Aguirre (IAFE)   ()
12:15 Wormhole geometries induced by action-dependent Lagrangian theories - Ismael Ayuso Marazuela   ()
06:30
Exact Solutions (Including Higher Dimensions) - Susan Scott (The Australian National University) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Three-parameter solution for the null-surface formulation in 2+1 dimensions - Tina Harriott (Mount Saint Vincent University)   ()
06:50 Freely-falling bodies in standing-wave spacetime - Mr Syed Naqvi (Jagiellonian University)   ()
07:10 New exact stationary cylindrical anisotropic fluid solution of GR - Marie-Noëlle Célérier (LUTH Observatoire de Paris)   ()
07:30 Analytic and localized brane-world black holes - Theodoros Nakas (University of Ioannina)   ()
07:50 Memory effects in Kundt geometries for Brans-Dicke gravity - Indranil Chakraborty (IIT Kharagpur)   ()
08:10 Scalar configurations in Quadratic Palatini Gravity: The Persistence of Wormholes - Renan B. Magalhães (Universidade Federal do Pará)   ()
06:30
Extended Theories of Gravity and Quantum Cosmology - Yi-Fu Cai (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Chaotic Solutions and Black Hole Shadow in f(R) gravity - Andrea Addazi (Sichuan University)   ()
06:50 Tidal heating of black holes and exotic compact objects on the brane - Sumanta Chakraborty (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)   ()
07:10 Investigating if a quark star - black hole binary may yield new astrophysics and insights as to gravitational waves and Bose-Einstein condensation - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
07:30 Data-driven Reconstruction of the Late-time Cosmic Acceleration with f(T) Gravity - Xin Ren (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
07:50 A Solution of the Cosmological Constant, Using Multiverse Version of Penrose CCC Cosmology, and Enhanced Quantization Compared - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
08:10 Gravitational Memory Waveforms in Brans-Dicke Theory - Shammi Tahura (University of Virginia)   ()
08:30 Operator Ordering Ambiguity in Observables of Quantum Cosmology - Harkirat Singh Sahota (IISER Mohali)   ()
08:50 Decoupled Quark Stars in Self-interacting Brans-Dicke Gravity - Amal Majid (University of the Punjab)   ()
06:30
Gamma-Ray Burst Correlations: Observational Challenges and Theoretical Interpretation - Liang Li (ICRANet, Piazza della Repubblica 10, I-65122 Pescara, Italy) Dr Maria Dainotti (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 GRB correlations and physical implications - Bing Zhang (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)   ()
07:00 Cosmology through the Ep,i - Eiso correlation of Gamma-Ray Bursts - Lorenzo Amati (INAF - OAS Bologna)   ()
07:20 Searching for strange quark planets - Yong-Feng Huang (Nanjing University)   ()
07:40 On the origin of very high-energy gamma-rays from GRBs - Xiang-Yu Wang (Nanjing University)   ()
08:00 Theory of plateau phase in GRBs - Asaf Pe'er (Bar Ilan University)   ()
08:20 --- break ---
08:30 The GRB plateau emission naturally explained within the classical “fireball” model - Dr Hüsne Dereli-Bégué (Bar-Ilan University)   ()
08:45 X-ray Plateaus in Gamma-Ray Burst Afterglows and Their Application in Cosmology - 帆 许 (南京大学)   ()
09:00 Presenting backscattering dominated model for the prompt phase of GRBs to explain their key observational features - Dr Mukesh Kumar Vyas (Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan, Israel)   ()
09:15 Remaining compact object during the collapse scenario: a neutrino approach - Gibran Morales (IA-UNAM)   ()
06:30
Machine Learning in Astronomy: AGN, Transient Events, Cosmology and Others - Rahim Moradi (ICRANet and ICRA-Sapienza) Yu Wang (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Deep Learning in Searching the Spectroscopic Redshift of Quasars - Fatemeh Rastegar Nia (Alzahra university and ICRANet)   ()
06:50 Estimating the photometric redshifts of galaxies using regression techniques - Mr MohammadHossein Salimi (Department of Physics, Isfahan University of Technology) Aidin Momtaz (Department of Physics, Isfahan University of Technology)   ()
07:10 Deep learning to cluster continuous gravitational wave candidates in broad searches - Banafsheh Beheshtipour (Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics in Hannover (AEI))   ()
07:30 On parameters of fractal distribution of relic wormholes - Ms Polina Vladykina (Student)   ()
07:50 Encoding large scale cosmological structure with Generative Adversarial Networks - Aurélien Decelle (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)   ()
08:10 Cosmological Density Field Emulation and Gravitational Wave Inference based on Dimensionality Reduction and Supervised Machine Learning - Mr Miguel Conceição (Universidade de Lisboa / IA)   ()
08:30 Unsupervised photometric detection of cluster candidates in large surveys - Ana Carvalho (IA/FCUL)   ()
08:50 Machine Learning based classification of blazar candidates of an unknown type (BCUs) - Vazgen Vardanyan (ICRANet-Armenia)   ()
06:30
Mid-Frequency Gravitational Waves (0.1-10 Hz): Sources and Detection Methods - Wei-Tou Ni (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Outlook of the Mid-frequency GW Detection and AMIGO - Wei-Tou Ni   ()
06:45 Generation, propagation and detection of gravitational waves in inhomogeneous universe - Mr Bowen Li (Baylor University)   ()
07:00 Direct Determination of Supermassive Black Hole Properties with Gravitational-Wave Radiation from Surrounding Stellar-Mass Black Hole Binaries - Dr Hang Yu (California Institute of Technology)   ()
07:15 Fundamental Cosmology & Multi-band, Multi-messenger Astrophysics from the Moon - Dr Karan Jani (Vanderbilt University)   ()
07:35 Lunar Gravitational-Wave Antenna - Jan Harms (Gran Sasso Science Institute)   ()
07:55 A cryogenic & superconducting inertial sensor for the Lunar Gravitational Wave Antenna and for... selenphysics - Francesca Badaracco (UCLouvain)   ()
08:10 TOBA: a Ground-Based Mid.-Frequency Gravitational-Wave Antenna - Masaki Ando (Univ. of Tokyo)   ()
08:30 Recent progress on ZAIGA - Dongfeng Gao   ()
08:50 AION and AEDGE: Gravitational physics with atom interferometry - Marek Lewicki (University of Warsaw)   ()
09:10 Space gravitational wave antenna DECIGO and B-DECIGO - Prof. Seiji Kawamura (Nagoya University)   ()
06:30
Multiwavelength and Multi-Messenger Observations of Active Galactic Nuclei - Narek Sahakyan (ICRANet-Armenia) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Photons and neutrinos from AGNs: a review on hadronic radiative models - Matteo Cerruti   ()
06:55 Lepto-hadronic modeling of the emission processes in blazar jets - Sargis Gasparyan (ICRANEt-Armenia)   ()
07:15 Neutrino emission from hadronic X-ray Blazar Flares - Mr Stamatios Ilias Stathopoulos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)   ()
07:35 Searching correlations between High Energy Neutrinos detected by IceCube and 4LAC Fermi-LAT Sources - Antonio Galván (Institute of Astronomy, UNAM.)   ()
07:55 --- break ---
08:10 Radio-neutrino synergy: neutrinos are produced in numerous bright blazars - Alexander Plavin (Lebedev Physical Institute)   ()
08:30 Magnetized disc-outflow symbiosis to unify blazar classification: FSRQ/BL Lac dichotomy - Tushar Mondal (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
08:50 Could the flaring activities observed in Mrk 421 and 501 be explained in a lepto-hadronic scenario with two-zone emission? - Edilberto Aguilar-Ruiz (Instituto de Astronomia, UNAM)   ()
09:10 Multiwavelength study of high-redshift blazars - Gevorg Harutyunyan (ICRANet-Armenia)   ()
06:30
Wormholes, Energy Conditions and Time Machines - Francisco Lobo (Science Faculty of the University of Lisbon) Diego Rubiera-Garcia (Complutense University of Madrid) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 The warp drive geometry - Miguel Alcubierre (Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico)   ()
06:50 Tractor beams, pressor beams, and stressor beams within the context of general relativity. - Prof. Matt Visser (Victoria University of Wellington)   ()
07:20 Hyper-Fast Positive Energy Warp Drives - Erik Lentz (PNNL)   ()
07:40 Introducing Physical Warp Drives - Alexey Bobrick (Lund University)   ()
08:00 Perfect Fluid Warp Drive Solutions with the Cosmological Constant - Osvaldo Luiz Santos Pereira (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro)   ()
08:15 Gravitational perturbations in the Newman-Penrose formalism: Applications to wormholes - Juan Carlos Del Águila Rodríguez (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del I.P.N.)   ()
08:30 Geometry, matter, quasi-normal modes and echoes in a family of ultrastatic wormholes - Ms Poulami Dutta Roy (IIT Kharagpur)   ()
08:45 Scalar absorption: Black holes versus wormholes - Haroldo Cilas Duarte Lima Junior (Universidade Federal do Pará)   ()
09:00 A singularity theorem for evaporating black holes - Eleni-Alexandra Kontou (University of Amsterdam)   ()
09:10 Looking at quantization of a wave function, from Weber(1961), to signals from wavefunctions at the mouth of a wormhole - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
09:20 Symmetries and geometric spacetime: towards a new paradigm - Francisco Cabral   ()
09:30
Accretion Discs and Jets - Shokoufe Faraji (ZARM) Audrey Trova (ZARM, Univeersity of Bremen) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Ionized accretion disks orbiting magnetized black holes - Prof. Zdeněk Stuchlík   ()
10:10 Time-dependent Kerr discs and tidal disruption events - Steven Balbus   ()
10:50 Multifrequency Behaviour of High Mass X-ray Binary Systems - Dr Franco Giovannelli (INAF-Istituto di Astrofisica e Planetologia Spaziali)   ()
11:10 Hydrodynamical instability with noise in the Keplerian accretion disks: modified Landau equation - Subham Ghosh (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
11:30 Electromagnetic fields in polish doughnut models - Eva Hackmann (ZARM, University of Bremen)   ()
11:50 Advective accretion onto a non-spherical accretor in white dwarf and neutron star binaries: a new scenario of shock formation - Sudeb Ranjan Datta (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
12:10 Magnetized accretion disk structure in the background of an accelerating black hole - Shokoufe Faraji (ZARM)   ()
09:30
Cosmic Strings - Batool Imtiaz (University of Science and Technology of China) Reinoud Slagter (ASFYON, Astronomisch Fysisch Onderzoek Nederland) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Cosmic strings in generalized hybrid metric-Palatini gravity - Hilberto Silva (Instituto Astrofísica e Ciências do Espaço)   ()
09:50 New Evidence of the Azimuthal Alignment of Quasars Spin Vector in the LQG U1.28, U1.27, U1.11, Cosmologically Explained. - Dr Reinoud Slagter (ASFYON, Astronomisch Fysisch Onderzoek Nederland)   ()
10:30 Cosmic strings and pulsar timing - Dr Simone Blasi (VUB)   ()
10:50 Thick brane structures in generalized hybrid metric-Palatini gravity - João Rosa (University of Tartu)   ()
09:30
Dark Matter Searches with Liquid Xenon and Argon Detectors and Self Gravitating Systems and Dark Matter - She-Sheng Xue (ICRANet, Physics Department, Sapienza University of Rome) Soroush Shakeri (IUT and ICRANet-Isfahan) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Present and Future of Dark Matter direct detection with XENONnT - Riccardo Biondi (INFN - LNGS)   ()
09:55 Direct Detection Signals from Absorption of Fermionic Dark Matter - Gilly Elor (MITP)   ()
10:20 Pico-charged particles from dark matter decay explain 511 keV line and XENON1T signal - Yasaman Farzan (IPM)   ()
10:45 Manifestations of new particles in underground laboratories and atomic experiments - Victor Flambaum (University of New South Wales, School of Physics, Sydney 2052, Australia)   ()
11:10 Hunt for the Sterile Neutrino Dark Matter - She-Sheng Xue (ICRANet, Physics Department, Sapienza University of Rome) Soroush Shakeri (Department of Physics, Isfahan University of Technology (IUT), Iran, ICRANet-Isfahan)   ()
11:30 --- Break ---
11:35 The approach to equilibrium for idealized collisionless self-gravitating systems - Liliya Williams (University of Minnesota)   ()
11:50 Preliminary results of rich galaxy clusters’ spatial distribution analysis on CfA2 Redshift survey data: compact objects or dark matter presence at redshift less 0.022. - Irene Arkhangelskaja   ()
12:05 Bose-Einstein condensate dark matter halos - Pierre-Henri Chavanis (Laboratoire de Physique Theorique de Toulouse)   ()
09:30
Dark Matter and Rare Processes - Zurab Berezhiani (Univ. L'Aquila and LNGS (Italy)) Rita Bernabei (University and INFN Roma Tor Vergata) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Mirror Dark Matter: direct detection, ultra cold neutrons and gravitational waves - Andrea Addazi (Sichuan University)   ()
10:05 DAMA/LIBRA annual modulation and Axion Quark Nugget Dark Matter Model - Prof. Ariel Zhitnitsky (University of British Columbia)   ()
10:40 Leptophillic Dark Matter at Linear Colliders - Bhupal Dev (Washington University in St. Louis)   ()
11:15 Quantum mechanics tests in the Gran Sasso undergroud laboratory: collapse models and spin-statistics - Catalina Oana Curceanu (INFN - LNF)   ()
09:30
Dark Matter: Beyond LCDM - Carlos Raúl Argüelles (Universidad Nacional de La Plata) Andreas Krut (until 12:30) ()
09:35 An excess of small scale strong lenses observed in galaxy clusters - Pietro Bergamini (INAF-OAS, Osservatorio di Astrofisica e Scienza dello Spazio di Bologna)   ()
10:00 Probing the nature of dark matter with Milky Way subhaloes - Mark Lovell (University of Iceland)   ()
10:25 On the Random Motion of Nuclear Objects in a Fuzzy Dark Matter Halo - Dhruba Dutta Chowdhury (Yale University)   ()
10:50 --- coffee break ---
11:05 Phase transitions in the self-gravitating Fermi gas - Pierre-Henri Chavanis (Laboratoire de Physique Theorique de Toulouse)   ()
11:30 Where my DAEMON hides -- The emergence of self-similar cosmic structures - Jenny Wagner (Heidelberg University)   ()
11:55 --- Discussion ---
09:30
Dense Matter in Compact Stars - Jorge Armando Rueda Hernandez (ICRANet) Alessandro Drago (University of Ferrara) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Extracting physics from the randomness in neutron star rotation - Prof. Andrew Melatos (University of Melbourne)   ()
09:50 Parameter estimation for a two-component neutron star model with a Kalman filter - Mr Nicholas O'Neill (University of Melbourne)   ()
10:10 Effects of anisotropy on strongly magnetized neutron and strange quark stars in general relativity - Dr Debabrata Deb (Department of Physics, Indian Institute of Science)   ()
10:30 Quasi-universality of the magnetic deformation of neutron stars in general relativity and beyond - Jacopo Soldateschi (Università degli Studi di Firenze)   ()
10:50 NEMO: a dedicated kHz gravitational-wave observatory for neutron star extreme matter - Paul Lasky (Monash University)   ()
11:10 Probing the dense matter physics of neutron star cores with transiently-accreting neutron stars - Melissa Mendes (McGill University)   ()
11:30 Search for gravitational waves from r-mode oscillations in PSR J0537-6910 - Michał Bejger (Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center, Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
11:50 Tidal deformations of hybrid stars with elastic phases - Dr Jonas Pereira (Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center (CAMK))   ()
12:10 Elastic properties of the NS crust in the OCP approximation. - David Barba González (Universidad de Salamanca)   ()
09:30
Fundamental Physics in Space - Meike List (DLR) Dr Hauke Müntinga (German Aerospace Center (DLR)) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 BECCAL (Bose Einstein Condensate and Cold Atom Laboratory - Lisa Woerner (DLR - QT)   ()
10:00 MICROSCOPE error data analysis for a test of the principle equivalence in space - Manuel Rodrigues (ONERA)   ()
10:30 Ultracold quantum bubbles aboard the International Space Station - Nathan Lundblad (Bates College)   ()
11:00 Quantum Key Distribution from space - Claus Laemmerzahl (University of Bremen)   ()
11:20 Orbit and Constellation Design for TianQin: Progress Review - Xuefeng Zhang (Sun Yat-sen University)   ()
09:30
Future Missions for High Energy Astrophysics - Shaolin Xiong Filippo Frontera (University of Ferrara and INAF-OAS Bologna) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 IXPE (Imaging X-ray Polarimetry Explorer) an upcoming new window in X-ray Astronomy and future opportunities. - Paolo Soffitta (INAF-IAPS)   ()
09:55 Gamma-Ray Polarimetry of GRBs with the POLAR andPOLAR-2 missions - Merlin Kole (University of Geneva)   ()
10:20 The Chasing All Transients Constellation Hunters — CATCH - Lian Tao (Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS)   ()
10:45 ASTENA: a mission concept for a deep study of the transient gamma-ray sky and for nuclear astrophysics - Enrico Virgilli (INAF OAS Bologna)   ()
11:10 Polarimetric prospects of a new hard X- soft gamma-ray space mission for next decades - Miguel Moita (University of Ferrara)   ()
11:30 Laue lenses: focusing optics for hard-X/soft-Gamma rays - Lisa Ferro (University of Ferrara)   ()
11:50 The X/Gamma-ray Imaging Spectrometer (XGIS) for THESEUS and other opportunities - Lorenzo Amati (INAF - OAS Bologna)   ()
12:10 MeVCube- a noval compton camera and MeVGRO - Mr Wenxi Peng (IHEP,CAS)   ()
09:30
Gravitational Lensing and Shadows - Volker Perlick Oleg Tsupko (Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Decoding a black hole metric from interferometric patterns of relativistic images - Valerio Bozza (Università di Salerno, Italy)   ()
09:50 Geometric optics, its corrections, and Green functions in curved spacetimes - Abraham Harte (Dublin City University)   ()
10:10 Lensing of '69 -- Free lensing from its lens models - Jenny Wagner (Heidelberg University)   ()
10:30 Symplectic evolution of an observed light bundle - Nezihe Uzun (Université Claud Bernarde Lyon 1)   ()
10:50 Weighing spacetime along the line of sight using times of arrival of electromagnetic signals - Mikolaj Korzynski (Center for Theoretical Physics, PAS Warsaw)   ()
11:10 Rotation of polarization in the gravitational field of a laser beam—Faraday effect and optical activity - Dennis Rätzel (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin)   ()
11:30 Journeys in the maximal analytic extension of Kerr spacetime – General relativistic visualization - Thomas Reiber   ()
11:50 Aspects of neutrino mass hierarchy in gravitational lensing - Himanshu Swami (IISER Mohali)   ()
12:10 --- General Discussion ---
09:30
High and Very High Energy Emission from Gamma-Ray Bursts - Fabian Schüssler (IRFU / CEA Paris-Saclay) Francesco Longo (University of Trieste and INFN, Trieste) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 AGILE and GRBs: 13 years of observations - Alessandro Ursi (INAF-IAPS)   ()
09:50 Probing GRB physics through high-energy observations with Fermi - Elisabetta Bissaldi (Politecnico and INFN Bari)   ()
10:10 High-Energy Emission from GRBs: Theoretical Perspectives - Prof. Jonathan Granot (The Open University of Israel)   ()
10:30 GeV-GRB-SN: compare and contrast - Yerlan Aimuratov (Fesenkov Astrophysical Institute / al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
10:45 Prompt gamma-ray burst emission as a source of GeV/TeV photons - Zeljka Bosnjak (University of Zagreb - FER)   ()
11:05 The Cherenkov Telescope Array capabilities for GRB follow-up - Alessandro Carosi (Unige-DPNC)   ()
11:25 The LHAASO GRB program - Liang Chen (IHEP)   ()
11:45 Prospects for VHE monitoring of Gamma-ray Bursts with SWGO - Giovanni La Mura (Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas)   ()
09:30
Hořava–Lifshitz Gravity - Anzhong Wang (Baylor University) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Shadows of Kerr-like black holes in $4D$ Einstein--Gauss--Bonnet gravity and constraints from EHT observations - Sushant Ghosh (Jamia millia Islamia)   ()
09:55 The BFV quantization of the nonprojectable 2+1 Horava theory and the measure of the second-class constraints - Jorge Bellorin (Universidad de Antofagasta)   ()
10:15 Cosmological Implications of Einstein-Aether Gravity - Abdul Jawad (COMSATS University Islamabad, Lahore Campus Pakistan)   ()
10:35 Boundary conditions for the Klein-Gordon field on Lifshitz Spacetimes - Lissa de Souza Campos (University of Pavia)   ()
10:55 --- Break ---
11:00 Quark stars with isotropic matter in Hořava gravity and Einstein-æther theory - Grigorios Panotopoulos (CENTRA, IST, Universidade de Lisboa)   ()
11:25 Testing Einstein-aether theory by observations of gravitational wave - Dr Kai Lin (China University of Geosciences)   ()
11:50 Finite Action Principle and black holes in Horava-Lifszyc gravity - Jan Kwapisz (University of Warsaw)   ()
12:10 Finite Action Principle and the beginning of the universe in Horava-Lifshitz gravity - Jan Chojnacki (Faculty of Physics University of Warsaw)   ()
09:30
Loop Quantum Gravity - Jerzy Lewandowski (Uniwersytet Warszawski) Marcin Kisielowski (National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 On spin in spin networks - Hanno Sahlmann (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU))   ()
10:00 Revisiting loop quantum gravity with selfdual variables - Robert Seeger (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU))   ()
10:30 Supergravity in LQG - Konstantin Eder (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU))   ()
11:00 First-Order Quantum Correction in Coherent State Expectation Value of Loop-Quantum-Gravity Hamiltonian - Cong Zhang (University of Warsaw)   ()
11:30 Holographic maps from quantum gravity states as tensor networks - Eugenia Colafranceschi (University of Nottingham)   ()
12:00 When the Minkowski space-time foams - Igor Kanatchikov (Natl Quantum Information Center)   ()
09:30
Non Standard Cosmological Probes - Michele Moresco (University of Bologna) Lorenzo Amati (INAF - OAS Bologna) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 --- Introduction ---
09:40 Cosmology with neutral hydrogen (HI) intensity mapping - Alkistis Pourtsidou   ()
10:00 What quasars can tell us on the accelerating Universe - Elisabeta Lusso (Università di Firenze, Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia/INAF-Arcetri)   ()
10:20 Gamma-ray bursts as cosmological probes - Luca Izzo (University of Copenhagen)   ()
10:40 --- Break ---
10:50 The Renaissance of Cosmography: new challenges from non standard cosmological probes - Ester Piedipalumbo (Department of Physics "E. Pancini", University of Naples Federico II)   ()
11:10 Cosmological constraints from Surface Brightness Fluctuations - Dr Michele Cantiello (INAF OAAb)   ()
11:30 Exploring new paths to constrain the expansion history of the Universe with Cosmic Chronometers: - Michele Moresco (University of Bologna)   ()
11:50 A new measurement of the expansion history of the Universe from cosmic chronometers in the LEGA-C survey - Nicola Borghi (University of Bologna)   ()
12:10 --- Discussion ---
09:30
Pulsar Power in Physics and Astrophysics and Pulsars and Pulsar Systems at High Energies -Dr Andrea Possenti (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Cagliari) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Timing PSR J2222-0137 - an important new laboratory for relativistic gravity - Paulo Freire (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Radioastronomie)   ()
09:55 News and views regarding PSR J1757-1854, a highly-relativistic binary pulsar - Andrew Cameron (Swinburne University of Technology)   ()
10:20 The MeerKAT relativistic binary timing programme - Vivek Venkatraman Krishnan (Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy)   ()
10:45 Constraining the dense matter EOS and testing higher-order GR effects with the Double Pulsar - Huanchen Hu (Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy)   ()
11:10 Searching for Pulsars in Globular Clusters with the MeerKAT Radio Telescope - Federico Abbate (Max Planck Institute for Radioastronomy)   ()
11:35 Advantages of the Inclusion of Globular Cluster Millisecond Pulsars in Pulsar Timing Arrays - Michele Maiorano (Università del Salento)   ()
12:00 Understanding pulsar glitches with stress-relax models - Julian Carlin (The University of Melbourne)   ()
09:30
Quantum Gravity Phenomenology - Jerzy Kowalski-Glikman (Institute for Theoretical Physics, University of Wroclaw, Poland; National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw, Poland) Giovanni Amelino-Camelia (Università Federico II di Napoli) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Presenting Different time steps, at the start of inflation, Using Kiefer Density Matrix, for the use of an Inflaton, in determining different conceivable time intervals for time flow Analysis - Andrew Beckwith (Chongqing University, physics)   ()
09:55 Effective field theory from Relativistic Generalized Uncertainty Principle - Vasil Todorinov (University of Lethbridge)   ()
10:20 Stelle Gravity as the limit of Quantum Gravity with a momentum cutoff - Mr Vijay Nenmeli (Department of Physics, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay)   ()
10:45 Test of Quantum Gravity in Statistical Mechanics - Mr Mitja Fridman (Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Lethbridge)   ()
11:10 Violation of Chandrasekhar mass-limit in noncommutative geometry - Mr Surajit Kalita (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)   ()
11:35 --- Jose Manuel Carmona ---
11:50 --- Summary of the session QG2 ---
09:30
Sources of Gravitational Waves - Andrew Melatos (University of Melbourne) Liam Dunn (University of Melbourne) (until 12:30) ()
10:10 Search for gravitational waves from Scorpius X-1 in the third observing run of Advanced LIGO - Andrés Vargas (PhD Candidate)   ()
10:30 Discriminating between correlated magnetic noise and a gravitational-wave background - Patrick Meyers (University of Melbourne)   ()
09:30
Status of the H_0 and Sigma_8 Tensions: Theoretical Models and Model-Independent Constraints - Adrià Gómez-Valent (Institut für Theoretische Physik Heidelberg) Joan Solà Peracaula (Universitat de Barcelona) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Gravitational anomalies , axions and a string-inspired Running Vacuum Model in Cosmology - Nikolaos Mavromatos (King's College London, Physics Department)   ()
09:52 Parameter discordance in current cosmology: projection in the primordial power spectrum - Arman Shafieloo (Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute (KASI))   ()
10:14 Extra components solutions to the Hubble tension with BBN - Yo Toda (Hokkaido University)   ()
10:33 A compelling resolution to H0 tension - Eoin Ó Colgáin (Sogang University)   ()
10:55 BD-$\Lambda$CDM and running vacuum models: theoretical background and current observational status - Javier de Cruz Pérez (University of Barcelona)   ()
11:17 Prospect of Measuring Hubble Constant using Gravitational Wave Sources - Suvodip Mukherjee (University of Amsterdam)   ()
11:36 Renormalized $\rho_{vac}$ without $m^4$ terms - Cristian Moreno Pulido (University of Barcelona)   ()
11:58 Unparticles and $H_0$-tension in the late-time universe - Maryam Aghaei (Sejong Uiversity & UNIST)   ()
09:30
The Early Universe - Stefano Ansoldi (University of Udine) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 --- Introduction and technical remarks ---
09:35 Polymer Quantization of the Isotropic Universe: comparison with the Bounce of Loop Quantum Cosmology - Gabriele Barca (La Sapienza University of Rome)   ()
10:00 --- Questions and discussion ---
10:04 --- Technical break ---
10:05 A pure general relativistic non-singular bouncing origin for the Universe - Aurélien Barrau (LPSC - CNRS)   ()
10:30 --- Questions and discussion ---
10:34 --- Technical break ---
10:35 Constraining beyond $\Lambda$CDM models with 21 cm intensity mapping forecast observations combined with latest CMB data - Maria Berti (SISSA - Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati)   ()
11:00 --- Questions and discussion ---
11:04 --- Technical break ---
11:05 Quintessential Inflation from Lorentzian Slow Roll - David Benisty (University of Cambridge)   ()
11:30 --- Questions and discussion ---
11:34 --- Technical break ---
11:35 Warm inflation and its observational constraints - Miguel Correa (University of Notre Dame)   ()
12:00 --- Questions and discussion ---
12:04 --- Technical break ---
12:05 Condensed Light, Quantum Black Holes and L-CDM Cosmology: Experimentally Suggested and Tested Unified Approach to Dark Matter, Dark Energy, Cosmogenesis and Two-Stage Inflation - VICTOR BORSEVICI (Free International University of Moldova (ULIM))   ()
12:25 --- Questions and discussion ---
09:30
Theoretical and Observational Studies of Astrophysical Black Holes - Alexander Zakharov (ITEP, Moscow) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Emergence of Intrinsic Gravitational Modes Associated with Emissions of (GR) Gravitational Waves - Prof. bruno coppi (MIT)   ()
10:10 GRAVITY: Optical/IR Interferometry and General Relativity in the Galactic Centre - Odele Straub (Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics)   ()
10:50 Near-horizon particle collisions in spherically symmetric spacetimes - Eva Hackmann (ZARM, University of Bremen)   ()
11:10 Super-Penrose process: classification of possible scenarios - Prof. Oleg Zaslavskii (Kharkov V. N. Karazin National University)   ()
11:30 Chaos in the Gravitational Three-Body Problem - Nathan Leigh (Universidad de Concepcion)   ()
11:50 Three Extraordinary Theorems On Black Hole Rotation - Prof. Yuan K. Ha (Temple University)   ()
12:10 On the Gravitational Redshift Detection in the Nucleus of NGC 4258 - Alfredo Herrera Aguilar (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de México)   ()
09:30
Theories of Gravity: Alternatives to the Cosmological and Particle Standard Models - Stefano Bellucci Orlando Luongo (University of Camerino, Physics Division) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Entanglement production in Einstein-Cartan theory - Alessio Belfiglio (University of Camerino)   ()
09:50 Healing the cosmological constant problem through a vacuum energy geometric cancellation - Orlando Luongo (University of Camerino, Physics Division)   ()
10:10 The Model of Dark Energy Based on the Quantum-Mechanical Uncertainty Relation - Yurii Dumin (Sternberg Astronomical Institute of Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
10:30 --- BREAK ---
11:00 Alternatives to Lambda: Torsion, Generalized Couplings, and Scale Invariance - Carlos Martins (CAUP)   ()
11:20 On the Interaction Between Electromagnetic, Gravitational, and Plasma Related Perturbations on LRS Class II Spacetimes - Philip Semrén (Umeå University)   ()
09:30
Why and How the Sun and the Stars Shine: the Borexino Experiment - Gianpaolo Bellini (University of Milano and INFN) Gemma Testera (INFN Genova (Italy)) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 Borexino detector performances - Alessio Caminata (INFN Genova)   ()
09:55 Unveiling the engine of the Sun: measurements of the pp-chain solar neutrinos with Borexino - Daniele Guffanti (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität - Institut für Physik)   ()
10:25 Electron neutrino survival probability in the energy range: 5 keV- 15 MeV - Marco Pallavicini (INFN and University of Genova)   ()
10:50 Experimental detection of the CNO cycle - Dr Barbara Caccianiga   ()
11:15 Implications of pp-cycle and CNO-cycle neutrino measurements for solar physics - Aldo Serenelli   ()
11:40 Role of the CNO cycle in massive stars - Aldo Ianni (INFN Gran Sasso Laboratory)   ()
12:05 Study of antineutrinos from the Cosmos and from the Earth - Sandra Zavatarelli (INFN - Sezione di Genova)   ()
09:30
eXTP – Enhanced X-ray Timing and Polarimetry Mission - Fangjun Lu (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences) Marco Feroci (INAF) (until 12:30) ()
09:30 The enhanced X-ray Timing and Polarimetry Mission - Alessandra De Rosa (IAPS/INAF)   ()
09:50 Design of the SFA and PFA instrument onboard eXTP - Mr YuSa Wang (IHEP,CAS)   ()
10:10 The Large Area Detector and Wide Field Monitor onboard eXTP - Yuri Evangelista (INAF IAPS)   ()
10:30 Testing fundamental physics laws in extreme density and gravity with eXTP - Anna Watts   ()
10:50 Masses and radii of compact stars in the two-families scenario - Alessandro Drago (University of Ferrara)   ()
11:05 Probing the strong magnetic field in astrophysics with eXTP - Hua Feng (TsingHua University)   ()
11:25 Orbiting blobs in accretion discs in the era of high-angular resolution and polarimetry - Vladimír Karas   ()
11:40 Observatory Science with eXTP - Xiangdong Li   ()
12:00 The role of eXTP in the multi-messenger astronomy era - Giulia Stratta (INAF/OAS-Bologna)   ()
12:20 --- Discussion ---
06:30
Thursday Plenary Session - Ye-Fei Yuan (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Black Holes, Singularities and the 2-Body Problem - Roy P Kerr (Canterbury University)   ()
07:05 The irreducible mass of the Christodoulou - Ruffini - Hawking Mass formula - Yuan K. Ha (Temple University)   ()
07:40 Cosmology and Multi-Messenger Astrophysics with Gamma-Ray Bursts - Lorenzo Amati (INAF - OAS Bologna)   ()
08:15 The Supernova of GRB 190114 - Elena Pian (INAF OAS, Bologna)   ()
08:50 Dark matter in the Milky Way: from SgrA * to the entire halo - Carlos Raúl Argüelles (Universidad Nacional de La Plata)   ()
09:30
Thursday Plenary Session - Ye-Fei Yuan (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 13:00) ()
09:30 The Transient Sky viewed through the Five-hundred-meter Aperture Spherical radio Telescope (FAST) - Di Li (National Astronomical Observatories, China)   ()
10:05 The Latest Progress of PandaX – a deep underground liquid xenon observatory - Jianglai Liu (SJTU)   ()
10:40 Gravitational coupling between millimetre-sized masses: prospects for a quantum Cavendish experiment - Prof. Markus Aspelmeyer   ()
11:15 Einstein confirmed: New high precision tests of General Relativity - Claus Laemmerzahl (University of Bremen)   ()
11:50 Laser interferometry in space - Gerhard Heinzel (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Gravitationsphysik (Albert-Einstein-Inst.))   ()
12:25 Frame-Dragging And ITS Tests With LASER Relativity And Geodesy Satellites - Ignazio Ciufolini (University of Salento)   ()
06:30
Dark Matter Detection - Qiang Yuan (Purple Mountain Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences) Qian Yue (Tsinghua University) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 The SuperCDMS SNOLAB experiment: Mining Dark Matter in Northern Canada - Tarek Saab (University)   ()
06:44 Search of Light Dark matter with the CRESST-III experiment. - Paolo Gorla (Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso - INFN)   ()
06:58 Dark matter program of the CDEX collaboration at China Jinping Underground Laboratory - Shin Ted LIN (Sichuan University)   ()
07:12 Explaining the recent XENON1T excess with Inelastic Dark matter - Jiaming Zheng (Shanghai JIao-tong University)   ()
07:26 Halo uncertainties in electron recoil events at direct detection experiments - Sambo Sarkar (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur)   ()
07:38 Detecting planetary-mass primordial black holes with resonant electromagnetic gravitational-wave detectors - Nicolas Herman (Université de Namur)   ()
07:50 --- Break ---
07:58 Dark Matter Searches at Colliders - Ning Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
08:12 Dark matter search at the CEPC - manqi ruan (IHEP)   ()
08:26 Recent status and results of the Dark Matter Particle Explorer - Xiang Li (Purple Mountain Observatory, CAS)   ()
08:40 Searching for ultralight vector dark matter with the cryogenic gravitational wave telescope KAGRA - Yuta Michimura (Department of Physics, University of Tokyo)   ()
08:54 Strong constraints on thermal relic dark matter from Fermi-LAT observations of the Galactic Center - Ryan Keeley (Korea Astronomy Space Science Institute)   ()
09:06 Understanding Axion Miniclusters: Formation and observational signatures - David Ellis (University of Göttingen)   ()
09:18 Probing Axion Like Particles Using Time Dependent Magnetic Field - Mohammad Sharifian   ()
06:30
Exact Solutions in Four and Higher Dimensions - Susan Scott (The Australian National University) Fabio Briscese (SUSTech) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Multicenter and Rotating Solutions in Eddington-inspired Born-Infeld Gravity - Gonzalo J. Olmo (University of Valencia - CSIC)   ()
06:55 Kundt spacetimes in the Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet theory - Robert Svarc (Charles University)   ()
07:20 Anisotropic Solutions through Decoupling in Curvature-Matter Coupling Gravity - Muhammad Sharif   ()
07:45 --- Break ---
08:00 Tolman-Oppenheimer-Volkoff conditions beyond spherical symmetry - Prof. José Pedro Mimoso (IA - Instituto de Astrofísica e Ciencias do Espaço & Faculty of Science, University of Lisbon)   ()
08:25 Non-singualar spacetimes with the NUT parameter - Maciej Ossowski (University of Warsaw)   ()
08:50 Thermodynamics of Shearing Massless Scalar Field Spacetimes is Inconsistent with the Weyl Curvature Hypothesis - Daniele Gregoris (danielegregoris@libero.it)   ()
06:30
Explosive Events Associated with Compact-Object Binary Mergers - Krzysztof Belczynski Jorge Armando Rueda Hernandez (ICRANet) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Importance of stable mass transfer and stellar winds for the formation of gravitational waves sources - Andras Dorozsmai (University of Birmingham)   ()
06:55 From Whisky to Spritz: Simulating Magnetized Binary Neutron Star Mergers - Bruno Giacomazzo (University of Milano-Bicocca)   ()
07:20 Binary neutron star merger simulations: long-lived remnants, short gamma-ray bursts, and kilonovae - Jay Vijay Kalinani (University of Padova)   ()
07:45 Binary neutron star formation and the origin of GW170817 - Aleksandra Olejak (Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
08:10 On the Rate of Neutron Star Binary Mergers from Globular Clusters - Claire Ye (CIERA/Northwestern University)   ()
08:35 Using fast ejecta to distinguish neutron stars from black holes in gravitational wave events in the lower mass gap - Elias Roland Most (Princeton University)   ()
09:00 Primordial Black-Hole Mergers: Formation and Properties - Dr Florian Kühnel (LMU Munich)   ()
06:30
Extended Theories of Gravity and Quantum Cosmology - Yi-Fu Cai (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Teleparallel, f(T) and Torsional Gravity and Cosmology - Emmanuel Saridakis (National Observatory of Athens)   ()
06:50 Quantum Corrections to the Bianchi II Transition - Sara Fernandez Uria (University of the Basque Country)   ()
07:10 Late time cosmology with derivatives of matter Lagrangian - Shahab Shahidi (Damghan University)   ()
07:30 Semiclassical and quantum polymer dynamics of the Bianchi I cosmology in Ashtekar and volume-like variables - Eleonora Giovannetti (Sapienza)   ()
07:50 Ungravity and the Cosmological Constant. - Miguel Sabido (Universidad de Guanajuato)   ()
08:10 Big-bounce in projectively invariant Nieh-Yan models: Bianchi I cosmology - Simon Boudet   ()
08:30 Observable traces of nonmetricity: constraining metric-affine gravity - Adrià Delhom I Latorre (University of Valencia)   ()
08:50 Motion of a particle in the Bogoslovsky-Finsler space-time and the fate of the broken Lorentz invariance - Nikolaos Dimakis (Sichuan University)   ()
09:10 Precanonical quantization of Teleparallel Equivalent of General Relativity - Igor Kanatchikov (Natl Quantum Information Center)   ()
06:30
Gamma-Ray Burst Correlations: Observational Challenges and Theoretical Interpretation - Liang Li (ICRANet, Piazza della Repubblica 10, I-65122 Pescara, Italy) Dr Maria Dainotti (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 The structure of Gamma Ray Bursts: beyond GRB 170817 - Dr Paz Beniamini (Caltech)   ()
06:50 Evidence of extended emission in high-redshift short GRBs - Simone Dichiara (UMD/NASA-GSFC)   ()
07:10 A model for X-ray plateaux following short Gamma-Ray Bursts - Lucy Strang (University of Melbourne)   ()
07:30 Gamma-Ray Bursts and magnetars in the multi-messenger era - Maria Grazia Bernardini (INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera)   ()
07:50 Short Gamma-Ray Bursts: situation and future perspectives - Paolo D'Avanzo (INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Brera)   ()
08:10 Diversity in supernovae associated with gamma-ray bursts - Takashi Moriya (National Astronomical Observatory of Japan)   ()
08:30 The photospheric origin of $E_p$-$L_p$ and $E_p$-$E_{iso}$ correlations in GRBs - Hirotaka Ito (RIKEN)   ()
08:50 Consequences of a hot thermal electron distribution in GRB afterglows - Dr Donald Warren   ()
09:10 Exploring the behaviour of long gamma-ray bursts with intrinsic afterglow correlations - Dr Sam Oates (University of Birmingham)   ()
09:10 Modelling flares, breaks, and energetic photons in GRB Fermi-LAT Light curves - Dr Nissim Fraija (Institute of Astronomy, UNAM)   ()
06:30
Gravitational Lensing and Shadows - Volker Perlick Oleg Tsupko (Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Shadows of the past, shadows of the future - Maciek Wielgus (Black Hole Initiative (Harvard University))   ()
06:50 Plasma lensing - xinzhong Er (SWIFAR, Yunnan Univ.)   ()
07:10 Microlensing in terms of an exact lens map - Volker Perlick   ()
07:30 Gravitational lensing by rotating Simpson--Visser black holes - Sushant Ghosh (Jamia millia Islamia)   ()
07:50 Photon regions and umbilic conditions in stationary axisymmetric spacetimes - Kirill Kobialko (Department of Theoretical Physics, Moscow State University, Russia)   ()
08:10 Killing tensors and photon surfaces in foliated spacetimes - Igor Bogush (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
08:30 Geodesic bilocal operators in Schwarzschild spacetime - Julius Serbenta (Center for Theoretical Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
08:50 Photon region and shadow in a spacetime with a quadrupole moment - Jan Hackstein (ZARM, University of Bremen)   ()
09:10 Black hole shadow as a standard ruler in cosmology - Oleg Tsupko (Space Research Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
06:30
MHD Processes Near Compact Objects - Sergey Moiseenko (Space Research Institute, Moscow, Russia) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 A semi-implicit multidimensional unstructured gas dynamical solver for astrophysical applications - Ilya Kondratyev (Space Research Institute RAS)   ()
06:50 Ultraluminous X-ray sources as magnetically powered advective flows around stellar-mass black holes - Tushar Mondal (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
07:10 Calculation of the tensor components of the kinetic coefficients of arbitrarily degenerate electrons in the neutron star crust. - Maria Glushikhina (Space Research Institute (IKI RAN))   ()
07:30 The origin of hydrodynamic instability from noise in the Keplerian accretion flow and its rivalry with the magento-rotational instability - Subham Ghosh (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
07:50 --- 10 minutes break ---
08:00 Magnetized Neutron Stars Propagating Through A Non-Uniform ISM - Olga Toropina (Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IKI))   ()
08:20 Geometrically thick tori around compact objects with a quadrupole moment - Jan-Menno Memmen   ()
08:40 Particle acceleration and high energy emission in the white dwarf binaries AE Aquarii and AR Sco - Pieter Meintjes (University of the Free State)   ()
09:00 Modeling of magnetic fields of accretion discs, using no-z- and RZ- approximations - Maria Pashentseva (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
06:30
Pulsar Power in Physics and Astrophysics and Pulsars and Pulsar Systems at High Energies - Pak-Hin Thomas Tam (Sun Yat-sen University) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Extended TeV Gamma-Ray Halos around Pulsar Geminga and B0656+14 - Hao Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
07:10 Kinematics of Crab Giant Pulses - Akanksha Bij (Queen's University)   ()
07:35 Spin-down evolution of magnetars: a novel approach to estimate their ages - Tushar Mondal (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
08:00 --- 10-minute coffee break ---
08:10 On the origin of the unique isolated X-Ray pulsar 1E 161348-5055 with 6.7 hr. spin period - Vitaliy Kim (Fesenkov Astrophysical institute)   ()
08:35 Pulsar timing and glitch detection with a hidden Markov model - Liam Dunn (University of Melbourne)   ()
09:00 An updated glitch rate-age law inferred from radio pulsars - Meg Millhouse (University of Melbourne)   ()
06:30
Sources of Gravitational Waves - Andrew Melatos (University of Melbourne) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Spin misalignment of black hole binaries from young star clusters: implications for the origin of GWTC-2 events - Alessandro Trani (The University of Tokyo)   ()
06:50 The IMRPhenom program: accurate and computationally efficient waveform models for compact binary gravitational wave signals - Hector Estellés (Universitat de les Illes Balears)   ()
07:10 A fast and flexible method to detect higher order modes in the inspiral phase of compact binary coalescences. - Francesco Salemi (INFN, TIFPA and Università di Trento, Dipartimento di Fisica, Trento, Italy)   ()
07:30 GW190521: an intermediate-mass black hole observed with minimal assumptions - Marek Szczepanczyk (University of Florida)   ()
07:50 Jointly setting upper limits on multiple components of an anisotropic stochastic gravitational-wave background - Jishnu Suresh (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, The University of Tokyo)   ()
08:10 Searching for Gravitational Waves from Scorpius X-1 - Yuanhao Zhang (AEI Hannover)   ()
08:30 Neutron Star Mountain Creation]{Mountain formation by repeated, inhomogeneous crustal failure in a neutron star - Mr Alex Kerin (University of Melbourne)   ()
08:50 Efficiency of registration of chirp bursts and signals of collapsing stars by the Euro-Asian network of GW interferometers - Mr Daniil Krichesvkiy (BMSTU, SAI MSU)   ()
09:10 Detecting planetary-mass primordial black holes with resonant electromagnetic gravitational-wave detectors - Nicolas Herman (Université de Namur)   ()
06:30
Strong Electromagnetic and Gravitational Field Physics: From Laboratories to Early Universe - Sang Pyo Kim (Kunsan National University) Ehsan Bavarsad (Department of Physics, University of Kashan, 8731753153, Kashan, Iran) She-Sheng Xue (ICRANet, Physics Department, Sapienza University of Rome) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Gravitational properties of laser light - Dennis Rätzel (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin)   ()
06:50 Laboratory-based intense gamma-ray and lepton beams for strong-field QED and laboratory astrophysics - Dr Matteo Tamburini (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
07:10 Vacuum instability effects in strong field QED with asymmetric electric field of analytic form - Mr Alexandr Breev (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russian)   ()
07:30 Magnetic field screening in strong crossed electromagnetic fields - Stefano Campion (ICRANeT)   ()
07:45 New partial resummation of the QED effective action - Silvia Pla Garcia (University of Valencia - IFIC)   ()
08:00 On Kerr black hole perfect MHD processes in Doran coordinates - Christian Cherubini (Department of Science and Technology for Humans and the Environment and ICRA, Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome, 00128 Rome, Italy and International Center for Relativistic Astrophysics Network-ICRANet, 65122 Pescara, Italy)   ()
08:20 Electromagnetic and gravitational radiation from particles in intense electromagnetic fields - giulio Audagnotto (Max Planck Institut)   ()
08:40 Constraints on the non-minimal coupling of Electromagnetic fields from astrophysical observations - SUSMITA JANA (IIT BOMBAY)   ()
08:55 Does a detector detect soft photons? - Sanved Kolekar (Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences, Mumbai)   ()
09:10 Dynamics of relativistic electron in non-uniform magnetic field and its applications in astrophysics and quantum computing - Srishty Aggarwal (Indian Institute of Science)   ()
06:30
Teaching Einsteinian Physics to School Students - David Blair (University of Western Australia) Matteo Luca Ruggiero (Politecnico di Torino and INFN, LNL) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Einstein-First Science Education: Obsolete Science Curriculum Fuels Anti-science and World Instability - David Blair (University of Western Australia)   ()
07:15 Teaching the equivalence principle in year 7 - Shachar Shon Boublil (University of) David Blair (University of Western Australia)   ()
07:40 A mathematical program for teaching early high school students about Black holes. - Anastasia Popkova   ()
08:05 --- Einstein First India: proposed collaboration between Einstein-First and LIGO India ---
08:30 Teaching Relativity at the AstroCamp - Carlos Martins (CAUP)   ()
08:55 The Clementine Gnomon (1702) recalibrated to measure stellar aberration - Costantino Sigismondi (ICRA Sapienza and ICRANET Pescara)   ()
09:00 Solar astrometry at arcsecond level with a pencil, a meter and a watch at the Clementine Gnomon (1702) - Costantino Sigismondi (ICRA Sapienza and ICRANET Pescara)   ()
09:05 A soccer school field sundial with 20 arcseconds accuracy to study the ecliptic - Costantino Sigismondi (ICRA Sapienza and ICRANET Pescara)   ()
09:10 The three royal summer solstice markers unveiled at Santa Maria degli Angeli meridian line in Rome - Costantino Sigismondi (ICRA Sapienza and ICRANET Pescara)   ()
09:15 Sungrazing comets as General Relativistic gravitational probes - Costantino Sigismondi (ICRA Sapienza and ICRANET Pescara)   ()
06:30
Theories of Gravity: Alternatives to the Cosmological and Particle Standard Models - Orlando Luongo (University of Camerino, Physics Division) Stefano Bellucci (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Model-Independent test of Scalar-Tensor gravity theory by reconstructing scalar mode of GW170817 - yuya gushima (Fukuoka University)   ()
06:50 $f(R)$ Dual Theories of Quintessence : Expansion-Collapse Duality - Dipayan Mukherjee (IISER Mohali)   ()
07:10 Testing generalized logotropic models with cosmic growth - Talgar Konysbayev (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
07:30 --- BREAK ---
08:00 Inertial Horizon - Michael Good (Nazarbayev University)   ()
08:20 CGHS Moving Mirror - Aizhan Myrzakul (Nazarbayev University)   ()
08:40 Astrophysical bounds from red and blue shift limits in spherical and axisymmetric spacetimes - Lorenza Mauro (Università degli Studi Roma Tre)   ()
09:30
Friday Plenary Session - Massimo Della Valle (INAF-Naples) (until 13:10) ()
09:30 Massive Binary Stars in the Era of Gravitational Wave Astrophysics - Selma de Mink (Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics)   ()
10:05 Evolution of close binary stars and their role in the most powerful stellar explosions - Norbert Langer (Bonn University)   ()
10:40 Dragging of inertial frames by matter and waves - Jiri Bicak (Institute of Theoretical Physics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague) Tomáš Ledvinka (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)   ()
11:15 Recent advances in the observation of high energy cosmic rays - Prof. Ivan De Mitri (Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI) and INFN)   ()
11:50 Broad line SNe-Ibc in GRBs, and in Binary Driven Hypernova: GRB 180720B and GRB 190114C - Rahim Moradi (ICRANet and ICRA-Sapienza)   ()
12:25 The recent observations of Gravitational Waves from the two Neutron Stars - Black Holes coalescences - Giancarlo Cella   ()
06:30
Saturday Plenary Session - Ye-Fei Yuan (University of Science and Technology of China) (until 09:30) ()
06:30 Highlights of Insight-HXMT and perspectives of eXTP - Prof. Shuang-Nan Zhang (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
07:05 Exploring the dynamic X-ray universe with the Einstein Probe mission - Weimin Yuan (National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
07:40 The X-Ray Imaging and Spectroscopy Mission (XRISM) - Makoto Tashiro (Saitama University)   ()
08:15 First result of LHAASO: Implication for extreme particle accelerators - Ruoyu Liu (Nanjing University)   ()
09:30
Saturday Plenary Session -Prof. Gregory Vereshchagin (ICRANet) (until 12:00) ()
09:30 The enhanced X-ray Timing and Polarimetry mission eXTP: a future X-ray mission to study the state of matter under extreme conditions - Prof. Margarita Hernanz Carbo (ICE (CSIC) & IEEC)   ()
10:05 Exploring the transient sky with the SVOM mission - Jean-Luc Atteia (IRAP - CNRS/UPS/CNES) Bertrand Cordier (CEA-Saclay, Département d'Astrophysique)   ()
10:40 The Southern Wide-field Gamma-ray Observatory - Jim Hinton (Max-Planck-Institut fur Kernphysik)   ()
11:15 The Gamow Explorer - Nicholas White (George Washington University)   ()
PM
12:00 Public lecture: Diverse Production Sites of Cosmic and Gamma-Rays Discerned Through Selected Observations of MAGIC - Razmik Mirzoyan