Jul 7 – 12, 2024
Aurum, the ‘Gabriele d’Annunzio’ University and ICRANet
Europe/Rome timezone

International Coordinating Committee (ICC)

Chairpersons: Jorge Rueda, Gregory Vereshchagin, She-Sheng Xue, Yu Wang

 

Albania: Hafizi Mimoza, Uka Arban

Argentina: Arguelles Carlos Raul, Scoccola Claudia, Reula Oscar, Romero Gustavo Esteban 

Armenia: Sahakyan Narek

Australia: Blair David, Ju Li, Lun Anthony, Manchester Dick, Melatos Andrew, Quinn Peter, Scott Susan, Steele John

Austria: Aichelburg Peter, Schindler Sabina

Belarus: Kilin Sergei, Prakapenia Mikalai

Belgium: Henneaux Marc

Bolivia: Aguirre Carlos

Bosnia: Pasic Vedad

Brazil: Barres de Almeida Ulisses, Carvalho Geanderson, Coelho Jaziel, de Araujo José, De Lima Rafael, de Cássia dos Anjos Rita, Guzzo Marcelo, Kepler S.O., Otoniel Edson, Maia Clovis, Malheiro Manuel, Ramos Caro Javier, Romero Filho Carlos, Silva Bittencourt Eduardo, Zen Vasconcellos César. 

Bulgaria: Yazadjiev Stoytcho 

Canada: Singh Dinesh, Smolin Lee, Turok Neil

Chile: Bauer Franz, Bunster Weitzman Claudio, Giacomini Alex

China (Mainland): Cai RongGen, Cai Yifu, Cao Zhen, Chang Jing, Chen Jiansheng, Chen Xuelei, Dai Zigao, Feng Long Long, Gregoris Daniele, Han Wenbiao, Jing Yipeng, Li Ti-pei, Lin Wenbin, Lou Yu-Qing, Luo Jun., Mei Jianwei, Moradi R., Tam Thomas., Wang Bin, Wang Yifang, Wu Xiang-Ping., Wu Yue-liang, Yuan Ye-Fei., Zhang Binbin., Zhang Shuaang-Nan, Zhao Gang, Zhang Xin

China (Taiwan): Chen Chiang-Mei, Chen Pisin, Lee Da-Shin, Lee Wo-Lung, Ni Wei-Tou

Colombia: Castañeda Colorado Leonardo, Forero Jaime, Gonzalez Guillermo, Higuera Garzon Mario Armando, Núñez Luis, Rodriguez García Yeinzon, Romano Antonio Enea, Valenzuela Toledo César Alonso, Zuluaga Jorge Ivan

Costa Rica: Frutos-Alfaro Francisco

Croatia: Dominis Prester Dijana, Karlica Mile, Milekovic Marijan, Smolcic Vernesa, Smolic Ivica, Suric Tihomir 

Cuba: Perez Martinez Aurora, Pérez Rojas Hugo

Czech Republic: Bicak Jiri, Bulanov Sergey, Kolos Martin, Grittani Gabriele, Stuchlik Zdenek

Denmark: Naselsky Pavel, Tauris Thomas.

Ecuador: Contreras Ernesto

Egypt: Tawfik Abdel Nasser, Wanas Mamdouh Ishaac

Estonia: Einasto Jaan, Saar Enn

Finland: Poutanen Juri, Volovik Grigory

France: Brillet Alain, Buchert Thomas, Chardonnet Pascal, Coullet Pierre, de Freitas Pacheco José Antonio, Deruelle Nathalie, Iliopoulos Jean, Lamanna Giovanni, Mignard François

Georgia: Lavrelashvili George, Machabeli Giorgi

Germany: Biermann Peter, Blumlein Johannes, Genzel Reinhard, Gilmozzi Roberto, Hasinger Günther, Hehl Friedrich, Keitel Christoph, Kiefer Claus, Mirzoyan Razmik, Neugebauer Gernot, Nicolai Hermann, Renn Jürgen, Ringwald Andreas, Ruediger Albrecht

Greece: Batakis Nikolaos, Cotsakis Spiros., Mavromatos Nick, Vagenas Elias

Hungary: Fodor Gyula, Levai Peter

Iceland: Bjornsson Gunnlaugur, Jakobsson Páll

India: Chakrabarti Sandip, Mukhopadhyay Banibrata, Souradeep Tarun

Iran: Baghram Shant, Bavarsad Eshan, Eslam Panah Behzad, Firouzjahi Hassan, Haghighat Mansour, Mansouri Reza, Mashhoon Bahram, Mirtorabi Taghi, Shakeri Soroush, Sobouti Yousef

Israel: Pe’er Asaf, Milgrom Mordehai, Nakar Ehud, Piran Tsvi

Italy: Amati Lorenzo, Belinski Vladimir, Bianchi Massimo, Bianco Carlo Luciano, Cherubini Christian, Della Valle Massimo, Falciano Speranza, Filippi Simonetta, Haardt Francesco, Izzo Luca, Menotti Pietro, Merafina Marco, Pani Paolo, Rastegar Nia Fatemeh, Ricci Fulvio, Rueda Jorge, Treves Aldo, Vereshchagin Gregory, Vitale Stefano, Xue She-Sheng

Japan: Fujimoto Masa-Katzu, Makishima Kazuo, Nakamura Takashi, Sato Katsuhiko, Shibata Masaru

Kazakhstan: Abishev Medeu, Aimuratov Yerlan, Beissen Nurzada, Boshkayev Kuantay, Malafarina Daniele, Mychelkin Eduard, Spitaleri Claudio

Korea (Pyeongyang): Kim Jik Su

strong>Korea (Seoul): Hong Suklyun, Kim Chunglee, Kim Dong Hun, Kim Sang Pyo, Kim Sung Won, Lee Dong-hun, Lee Hyun Kyu, Lee Hyung Won, Park Chan, Scopel Stefano, Van Putten Maurice, Yeom Dong-han 

Kyrgyzstan: Gurovich Viktor. Ts. 

Libya: Gadri Mohamed

Mexico: Breton Nora, Cervantes-Cota Jorge, Fraija Cabrera Nissim Illich, Macías Alfredo, Mielke Eckehard, Quevedo Hernando, Rodriguez Luis Felipe

Moldova: Borsevici Victor

Netherlands: Slagter Reinoud, Toonen Silvia

New Zealand: Visser Matt, Wiltshire David

Norway: Øystein Elgarøy, Fonseca Mota David, Knutsen Henning

Pakistan: Qadir Asghar, Qamar Sajiid

Peru: Arba

Poland: Demianski Marek, Lewandowski Jerzy, Nurowski Pawel, Sokolowski Lech, Zdziarski Andrzej

Portugal: Costa Miguel, Da Silva António, Lemos José, Lobo Francisco., Moniz Paulo, Silva Luis 

Romania: Visinescu Mihai

Russia: Aksenov Alexei, Arkhangelskaja Irene, Bisnovatyi-Kogan Gennady, Blinnikov Sergei, Chechetikin Valery, Cherepaschuk Anatol Mikhailovich, Gilfanov Marat, Khriplovich Iosif, Lipunov Vladimir, Lukash Vladimir, Novikov Igor, Postnov Konstantin, Rudenko Valentin

Serbia: Djordjevic Goran, Jovanovic Predrag, Knezevic Zoran, Pankov-Hzvojevic Milica, Popovic Luka, Prodanovic Tijana, Sijacki Djordje, Simic Sasa

Slovakia Republic: Balek Vladimir

Slovenia: Cadez Andrej, Gomboc Andreja, Zavrtanik Danilo

South Africa: Larena Julien, Maharaj Sunil, Maartens Roy

Spain: Bargueño de Retes Pedro, Elizalde Emilio, Ibanez Jesus, Palenzuela Luque Carlos, Perez Mercader Juan, Verdaguer Enric

Sweden: Abramowicz Marek, Marklund Mattias, Ryde Felix

Switzerland: Durrer Ruth, Jetzer Philippe

Turkey: Aliev Alikram, Gurses Metin

Ukraine: Novosyadlyj Bohdan, Zaslavskii Oleg, Zhuk Alexander

United Arab Emirates: Fernini Ilias

United Kingdom: Cruise Adrian Michael, Ellis John, Frenk Carlos, Green Michael, Perry Malcolm, Willingale Richard

USA: Abel Tom, Ashtekar Abbay, Carlstrom John, Cornish Neil, Dermer Charles, Di Piazza Antonino, Fan Xiaohui, Flanagan Eanna, Fraschetti Federico, Fryer Chris., Giavalisco Mauro, Incera Vivian, Jantzen Robert, Kolb Rocky, Laguna Pablo, Lousto Carlos, Madau Piero, Mathews Grant, Matzner Richard, Melia Fulvio, Mester John, Michelson Peter, Nordtvedt Kenneth, Parker Leonard, Partridge Bruce, Pretorius Frans, Pullin Jorge, Shapiro Irwin, Shapiro Stuart, Shoemaker David, Smoot George, Stiavelli Massimo, Teukolsky Saul, van Nieuwenhuizen Peter, Wang Anzhong, Zhang Bing

Uzbekistan: Ahmedov Bobomurat, Zalaletdinov Roustam

Vatican City: Gionti Gabriele

Venezuela: Fuenmayor Ernesto

Vietnam: Long Hoang Ngoc